English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools)
Mrs. Potts iron
DEF: An 19th century American iron bearing the name of its inventor.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal))
fer de Mrs. Potts [proposition, nom masculin]