English (Petroleum Asphalts; Road Construction Materials)
medium-setting emulsion [correct]; MS emulsion [correct]
OBS: There are three general grades for each of the two common types of emulsions. These grades are rapid setting (RS), medium setting (MS), slow setting (SS).
French (Bitumes; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
émulsion semi-fluide [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La viscosité Engler [...] doit être comprise dans les fourchettes ci-après : émulsion fluide [...] émulsion semi-fluide [...] émulsion visqueuse.