English (Records Management (Management); Computer Programs and Programming)
manuscript; programmer’s manuscript
DEF: A form used by a part programmer to organize his workpiece machining instructions. From this a program tape is punched or a computer program is prepared.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
manuscrit [proposition, nom masculin]; manuscrit du programmeur [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Programas y programación (Informática))
manuscrito [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Modelo usado por el programador de partes, para listar detalladamente las instrucciones de programación de partes de la computadora (ordenador).