English (Applications of Concrete; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
Module Support Frame [correct]
CONT: The following new concepts of concrete lattice structures proposed to offshore operators are presented hereafter: - Concrete truss Module Support Frame (MSF) for North Sea GBS or TLP. - Gravity Based Structure (GBS) for Arctic applications using a unique system of internal concrete space frame...
French (Utilisation du béton; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
structure support de module [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les nouveaux concepts de structures treillis en béton suivants ont été proposés à des opérateurs pétroliers : - structure support de module en treillis béton pour plate-formes gravitaires de mer du Nord ou plate-formes à lignes tendues (TLP), - structures gravitaires pour zone arctique [...]