English (Telecommunications Transmission)
scwitched message network [correct]; switched-message network [correct]; message switched network
DEF: A data transmission system in which a user can communicate with any other user of the network.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau à commutation de messages [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
red de mensajes conmutados [correct, nom féminin]; red de conmutación de mensajes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sistema de transmisión de datos en el que los datos pueden comunicarse entre diferentes usuarios de la red.