English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
multispectral self scanning radiometer
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
radiomètre à autobalayage multispectral [nom masculin]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
radiómetro de autoexploración multiespectral [nom masculin]