English (Foreign Trade)
multilateral forum [correct]
CONT: [The department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade] played the key role in managing Canada's participation in various multilateral fora.
French (Commerce extérieur)
tribune multilatérale
CONT: [Le ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international] a joué le rôle clé dans la participation du Canada à diverses tribunes multi-latérales.