English (Plastics Manufacturing)
multilayer stretch blow molding [correct]; multilayer/stretch blow molding
CONT: ImpermTM high barrier nanocomposite is critical to its performance in multilayer stretch blow molding of bottles.
CONT: [Injection blow molding and extrusion blow molding] are, in turn, used to create other process variations, namely: ... Multilayer/stretch blow molding, in which one of the resins is also biaxially oriented.
French (Plasturgie)
soufflage bi-orienté multicouche [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le thermoformage en multicouches de GIZEH protége les qualités de votre produit des agressions de l'oxygène et/ou de la vapeur d'eau.