English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Multipurpose Display Repeater Indicator [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
Écran multifonctions [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tableau de bord du CF-18