English (Commercial Aviation)
multi-stage flight
CONT: Six months in advance, through a strategic collaborative decision-making process, an airline ... negotiates a series of departure trajectory contracts for one of its aircraft on a multi-stage flight.
French (Aviation commerciale)
vol à étapes multiples [nom masculin]
CONT: D'abord, aux États-Unis, le droit s'applique à chaque étape d'un vol à étapes multiples et peut atteindre 5 $ dans chaque direction.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
vuelo de etapas múltiples [nom masculin]