English (Air Forces; Proverbs and Maxims)
Never unprepared [correct]; Numquam non paratus [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Second Air Movement Unit.
French (Forces aériennes; Proverbes et dictons)
Jamais pris au dépourvu [correct]; Numquam non paratus [latin]
OBS: Devise de la 2e Unité de mouvements aériens.