English (Gas Engines; Gas Turbines)
nitrogen oxide generator [correct]; NOx generator [correct]
CONT: Companies such as Allied Signal Inc. and Capstone Turbine Corp. are ready to commercially produce low-nitrogen oxide generators based on supercharger turbine technology.
French (Moteurs à gaz; Turbines à gaz)
générateur d'oxyde d'azote [proposition, nom masculin]; générateur NOx [proposition, nom masculin]