English (Computers and Calculators)
liquid-state nuclear magnetic resonance quantum computer [correct]; liquid-state NMR quantum computer [correct]; liquid-state NMRQC [correct]
CONT: In a liquid-state NMR quantum computer, spins of nuclei in isolated molecules dissolved in a solvent work as qubits and they are controlled by radio frequency pulses.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur quantique à résonance magnétique nucléaire en milieu liquide [proposition, nom masculin]; ordinateur quantique à RMN en milieu liquide [proposition, nom masculin]