English (Computers and Calculators)
solid-state nuclear magnetic resonance quantum computer [correct]; solid-state NMR quantum computer [correct]; solid-state NMRQC [correct]
CONT: The solid-state NMR quantum computer, which employs nuclear spins in solids (mainly semiconductors) as quantum bits (qubits), is among the most promising schemes for scalable quantum computers.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur quantique à résonance magnétique nucléaire en milieu solide [proposition, nom masculin]; ordinateur quantique à RMN en milieu solide [proposition, nom masculin]