English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
nuclear spin; spin number
OBS: (...) the --, or spin number 1 (...) may have values of 0, 1/2, 1, 3/2 (...) (depending on the particular nucleus).
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
spin nucléaire; nombre de spin
OBS: les éléments de masse atomique impaire ont un -- égal à des demi-entiers [aussi nombre de spin].