English (Radio Waves; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
own Doppler nullification [correct]; ODN [correct]
OBS: Own Doppler Nullification pertaining to the Search Receiver in Underwater Detection Equipment (Sonar)
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
auto-annulation de l'effet Doppler [proposition, nom féminin]