English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of credits [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum number of credit transactions processed.
OBS: number of credits: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre de crédits [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre total des transactions de crédit qui ont été traitées.
OBS: nombre de crédits : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.