English (Slogans; Sociology of Women; Protection of Life)
[number sign] EndViolence [correct, voir observation]
OBS: This pledge-based campaign is in support of the wide-range of grassroots initiatives and campaigns already underway across the country aimed at engaging Canadians in ending all forms of gender-based violence.
OBS: [number sign]EndViolence: This designation is a hashtag. The words "number sign" replace the corresponding symbol because it cannot be reproduced due to technical constraints.
French (Slogans; Sociologie des femmes; Sécurité des personnes)
[dièse]ArrêtonsLaViolence [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Cette campagne complémente la vaste gamme d’initiatives et de campagnes communautaires en cours à l’échelle du pays pour mobiliser la population canadienne dans l’élimination de toutes les formes de violence sexiste.
OBS: [dièse]Arrêtons LaViolence : Cette appellation est un mot-clic. Le mot «dièse» remplace le symbole correspondant en raison de limitations techniques qui empêchent de le reproduire.