English (Computer Mathematics; Computers and Calculators)
numeric intensive [correct, locution adjectivale]; digital intensive [correct, locution adjectivale]; number crunching [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Requiring extensive mathematical calculations.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
à grande puissance numérique [correct, locution adjectivale]; à grande puissance de calcul [correct, locution adjectivale]; exécution de calculs en masse [correct]
DEF: Exigeant une grande puissance de calcul.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Computadoras y calculadoras)
de cálculos en masa [correct]; de ejecución en masa [correct]