English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
oil consumption [correct]
CONT: This lowers oil consumption, engine friction, and improves fuel efficiency over the life of the engine.
OBS: Engine oil consumption.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
consommation d'huile [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Consommation d'huile du moteur.