English (Air Transport)
oil consumption [correct]
OBS: In computing the fuel and oil (...) the following shall be considered: (...) any other condition that may delay the landing of the aeroplane or increase fuel and/or oil consumption.
French (Transport aérien)
consommation d'huile
OBS: Le calcul des réserves de carburant et de lubrifiant (...) tiendra compte (...) de (...) toute autre éventualité risquant de retarder l'atterrissage de l'avion ou d'augmenter la consommation de carburant ou d'huile.