English (Petroleum Deposits)
Lloydminster-type heavy oil deposit [correct]
CONT: Estimates ... of a ... very large resource - the Lloydminster-type heavy oil deposits of Alberta and Saskatchewan - were prepared by the Geological Survey of Canada.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
gisement de pétrole lourd de type Lloydminster [nom masculin]