English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Investment)
oil exploration and development
CONT: Additionally, investments in oil exploration and development are eligible for insurance coverage.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Investissements et placements)
prospection et exploitation du pétrole [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les investissements effectués pour la prospection et l'exploitation du pétrole peuvent aussi être assurés.