English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
heavy-duty oil filter [correct]; heavy duty oil filter [correct]
OBS: Heavy duty oil filters, typical of tractor-trailer applications, usually do not have anti-siphon valves but still retain substantial amounts of oil because of relatively larger surface areas.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
filtre à huile pour conditions de service extrêmes [proposition, nom masculin]