English (Burners and Steamfitting)
booster heater [correct]; oil booster heater [correct]
DEF: A heater used to raise the temperature of oil from that required for pumping to that required for atomization.
CONT: Oil booster heater. Heavy oil heating system ... Automatic control maintains preheated oil at proper burner atomization temperature or viscosity.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
réchauffeur de mazout auxiliaire [proposition, nom masculin]; réchauffeur de combustible liquide auxiliaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche «brûleur à mazout / oil burner».