English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law); Recruiting of Personnel)
open to competition [correct, verbe]
CONT: The day after the contract award was made public in government publications ..., the contracting officer suddenly changed her mind on her own and opened the job to competition.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law); Recrutement du personnel)
ouvrir au public