English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General))
open up the budget consultation process [correct, verbe]
CONT: [The] federal government asked four independent institutes to help open up the budget consultation process.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités))
ouvrir le processus de consultations budgétaires [correct]
CONT: [Le] gouvernement fédéral a demandé à quatre organismes indépendants de contribuer à ouvrir le processus de consultations budgétaires.