English (Agricultural Economics; Sales (Marketing); Law of Civil Liability (civil law); Tort Law (common law))
open sale contract; open sales contract
French (Économie agricole; Vente; Droit de la responsabilité civile (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law))
contrat de vente à prix indéterminé [nom masculin]
OBS: (S.R., 1952, c. 25, art. 100)