English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
reopen an agreement [verbe]; re-open negotiations [verbe]; open a contract [verbe]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négocier un contrat à nouveau [correct, proposition]; reprendre les négociations [proposition]; rouvrir les négociations