English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
split open cover
French (Motos et motoneiges; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
couvercle à volet [nom masculin]
OBS: Carter de motoneige qui s'ouvre.