English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Liquid Flow Measurement in Open Channels-Velocity-Area Methods-Collection and Processing of Data for Determination of Errors in Measurement [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-157.6-M91/ISO 1088:1985
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Mesure de débit des liquides dans les canaux découverts - Méthodes d'exploration du champ des vitesses - Recueil et traitement des données pour la détermination des erreurs de mesurage [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-157.6-M91/ISO 1088:1985