English (Information Processing (Informatics); Informatics)
open data access policy [correct]
CONT: Open-source software in combination with open data access policies would promote the use of geospatial data for sustainable development.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Informatique)
politique d'accès libre aux données [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: De tels logiciels, associés à des politiques d'accès libre aux données, encourageraient l'utilisation de données géospatiales pour le développement durable.