English (Sea Operations (Military); Weapon Systems)
open fire [correct, verbe]
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
ouvrir le feu; déclencher le feu
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Sistemas de armas)
abrir el fuego; abrir fuego