English (Military Communications; Signals (Military))
operational tasking data link [correct]; OPTASKLINK [correct]; OPTASK LINK [correct]
CONT: The OPTASK LINK specifies the operational management details for tactical data links of all (link-fitted) players in the operational area.
French (Transmissions militaires; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
liaison de données d'attribution de tâches opérationnelles [proposition, nom féminin]