English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Security)
operations security measures [correct]; OPSEC measures [correct]
DEF: Methods and means to gain and maintain essential secrecy about critical information.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité)
mesures en matière de sécurité des opérations [proposition, nom féminin]; mesures concernant la sécurité des opérations [proposition, nom féminin]