English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
displacement of optic [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Half the difference between the two maximum and minimum scleral chords...
OBS: displacement of optic: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
déplacement de la zone optique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Demi-différence entre les deux cordes sclérales maximale et minimale [...]
OBS: déplacement de la zone optique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.