English (Glass Molding)
optic moulding
OBS: decorative kind of mould blown manufacture where the gather of glass is first blown into a part-size pattern mould and then removed and blown to full-size into a plain dip mould. Thus pattern is forced to the interior of the vessel while exterior is smooth.
French (Moulage du verre)
moulure optique [nom féminin]; moulure vénitienne [nom féminin]