English (The Eye)
optic nerve head quantitation
OBS: optic nerve head: the portion of the optic nerve (the second cranial nerve) that can be seen ophthalmoscopically in the fundus of the eye.
OBS: quantitate: To make capable of giving quantitative results.
French (Oeil)
détermination des valeurs quantitatives de la papille optique [proposition, nom féminin]