English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Diseases)
pedal osteitis [correct]
OBS: Inflammation and demineralization of the third phalanx.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Maladies des animaux)
ostéite de la troisième phalange [nom féminin]