English (Bones and Joints)
osteochondrosis [correct]
DEF: A disease of the growth of ossification centers in children which begins as a degeneration or necrosis followed by regeneration or recalcification.
French (Os et articulations)
ostéochondrose [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les ostéochondroses regroupent les anomalies de l'ossification enchondrale au cours de la croissance.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
osteocondrosis [correct, nom féminin]