English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Senegal date palm [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant from South Africa of the family Palmae. It is also known under the scientific name Phoenix pumila.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dattier de Zanzibar [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Phoenix reclinata Jacq.; plante de serre de la famille des Palmiers.