English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kentia palm [correct]; Forster's palm [correct]; Forster sentry palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
howée de Forster [correct, nom féminin]; howeïa de Forster [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.