English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
zamia palm [correct, voir observation]; zamia [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Zamiaceae.
OBS: zamia palm; zamia: common names also used to refer to other species of the family Zamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Macrozamia riedlei [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zamiaceae.
OBS: Macrozamia riedlei : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.