English (Shipbuilding; Ship Piloting)
controlled passive stabilizer system
CONT: The controlled passive stabilizer system uses no propeller, and the vessel must move further before there is water transfer.
French (Constructions navales; Pilotage des navires)
système de stabilisateur passif à commande [proposition, nom masculin]