English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
broadband passive flank array [correct]
CONT: Canada is to equip its three ageing Oberon class submarines with passive towed array sonars under a programme to replace their Graseby Dynamics Sonar 2007 broadband passive flank arrays.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
réseau de flanc passif à large bande [proposition, nom féminin]