English (Optical Instruments)
passive night vision equipment [correct]
CONT: Passive night vision equipment allows persons to view objects in the darkness by amplifying the faint light reflected from objects by the stars or the moon.
French (Instruments d'optique)
équipement de vision nocturne passive [proposition, nom masculin]