English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
passive omnidirectional treadmill [correct]; passive omni-directional treadmill [correct]; passive ODT [correct]
CONT: Passive omnidirectional treadmills contain no computer-controlled mechanically moving parts.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
tapis roulant omnidirectionnel passif [proposition, nom masculin]