English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Scientific Instruments; Video Technology)
passive triangulation sensor [correct]
CONT: ... disadvantages of passive triangulation sensors [include] correspondence [and] shadowing [problems].
French (Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Instruments scientifiques; Vidéotechnique)
capteur à triangulation passive [proposition, nom masculin]