English (Patents (Law))
patent agreement [correct]
DEF: Agreement between employer and employee concerning the right of ownership in inventions which an employee may develop in the course of his employment and which, but for such an agreement, would belong solely to the employer.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
contrat de brevet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Contrat verbal ou écrit par lequel un employeur et un employé déterminent les droits de propriété relativement aux inventions et découvertes que peut concevoir l'employé au cours de son travail.