English (Road Construction; Urban Planning)
pave [correct, verbe]
DEF: Cover or lay ... a road, walk, [or other] with concrete, stones, bricks, tiles, wood, or the like, so as to make a firm, level surface.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Aménagement urbain)
paver [correct, verbe]
DEF: Couvrir [...] le sol, une route, une rue [...] d'un revêtement constitué d'éléments juxtaposés et mis à niveau [...]
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras; Planificación urbana)
pavimentar [correct, verbe]
DEF: [...] revestir el suelo de un lugar con ladrillos, losas u otro material [...]