English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
traditional pavilion [correct]
CONT: List the typical facets of a pear shape ... c) for a traditional pavilion: 2 belly facets; 1 head facet; 2 shoulder facets; 2 wing facets; 16 halves; culet ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
culasse classique [proposition, nom féminin]; culasse traditionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]