English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
corner culet break [correct]; pavilion corner culet break [correct]
CONT: List the typical facets of rectangular and square emerald shapes (see Figure F 15): ... c) for the pavilion: ... 8 culet breaks: 4 culet breaks; 4 corner culet breaks ...
OBS: Emerald cut.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
brisure de coin de colette [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Taille émeraude.