English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
pavilion corner girdle facet [correct]
OBS: Figure F 19A - Alternative princess.
OBS: Princess cut.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
facette de coin de culasse [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Taille princesse.