English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
indexed pavilion tang [correct]
CONT: ... choose a tang appropriate for the desired finished shape and the facets being applied: c) for the pavilion, use : a crab claw tang for straight-line fancy shapes; an indexed pavilion tang (with dop axles for fancy shapes) for princess, radiant and traditional fancy shapes ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince à clics pour culasse [proposition, nom féminin]