English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
pavilion corner girdle break [correct]; pavilion corner girdle facet [correct]
OBS: Figure F 15.
OBS: Emerald and radiant cuts.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
première brisure de coin de culasse [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Tailles émeraude et radiant.