English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
pivot frame pavilion tang [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... y) tangs, including: ... - for the pavilion: ... pivot frame pavilion tang with an indexed press pot pavilion dop ...
OBS: Figure C/B 7.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince à dop articulé pour culasse [proposition, nom féminin]