English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
screw-type axle pavilion tang [correct]; indexed pavilion tang with screw-type axle [correct]
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists: ... gg) tangs, including: for the pavilion: - crab claw tang (see Figure F 6); - indexed pavilion tang with screw-type axle, (See Figure F 7) ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince à dop fileté pour culasse [proposition, nom féminin]; pince à dop fileté à clics pour culasse [proposition, nom féminin]