English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
Goren pavilion tang [correct]; crab claw tang [correct]; crab claw pavilion tang [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... y) tangs, including: ... - for the pavilion: Goren pavilion tang with a crab claw Goren pavilion dop ...
OBS: Figure C/B 6.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince pour culasse Goren [proposition, nom féminin]; pince Goren pour culasse [proposition, nom féminin]; pince à griffe pour culasse [proposition, nom féminin]