English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
pavilion press pot [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... u) pots for all shapes and types of diamonds including: crown pots; pavilion press pots ...
OBS: Figure C/B 3b.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
press-pot pour culasse [proposition, nom masculin]