English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
wine glass pelvis [correct, proposition]
DEF: The characteristic appearance of the inner pelvic contour in Morquio's syndrome, the width and depth of the pelvis being equal.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bassin en verre à bordeaux [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Bassin dont le diamètre transversal est diminué, caractéristique de la maladie de Morquio.