English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
champagne glass pelvis [correct]
DEF: The pelvis, as seen in achondroplasia, the width of the pelvic inlet exceeding its depth. [From TAPED, 1972, p. 286.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bassin en coupe à champagne [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Bassin aplati dont la hauteur est diminuée, observé dans l'achondroplasie.