English (Management Operations (General))
people focus [correct]; person oriented [correct]; people oriented [correct]
CONT: It (information technology) focus or people focus. Some knowledge management (KM) practitioners focus on IT... others focus on people...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
axé sur les personnes [correct]