English (Vegetable Crop Production)
black bell pepper [correct]
OBS: Black bell. Classic shape and color; Round-oval large deep purple to black glossy. (Abbott and Cobb, 1981).
French (Production légumière)
poivron cloche noir [proposition, nom masculin]