English (Botany)
Chinese pepper [correct]; Japan pepper [correct]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
bois de poivre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Rutacées. Espèce protégée.