English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
heartleaf peppervine [correct]; heart-leaf pepper vine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Vitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ampelopsis cordata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Vitaceae.
OBS: Ampelopsis cordata : Il n'existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.