English (Internet and Telematics)
percent sign convention [correct]
DEF: The use of a percent sign (%) in the local part of a mail address to cause a message to be forwarded to the host specified in the part of the local part to the right of the percent sign.
French (Internet et télématique)
règle d'emploi du pourcentage [proposition, nom féminin]