English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
x percent point in the distillation; running point
CONT: Temperature corresponding to x % of distillate in the distillation curve.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
point x pour-cent de distillation
CONT: Température correspondant à x % de distillat de la courbe de distillation.