English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
percent correct
OBS: percent correct is a count of the number of times that the precipitation forecast was correct expressed as a percent.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pourcentage d'exactitude [nom masculin]