English (Textile Industries; Phraseology)
expressed in percent [correct]; expressed as a percentage [correct]
CONT: dimensional restorability: The ability of a fabric to be returned to its original dimensions after laundering or dry cleaning, expressed in percent.
French (Industries du textile; Phraséologie)
exprimé en pourcentage [correct]