English (Birth Rate)
perinatal morbidity [correct]
CONT: Intelligent use of tests and ultrasounds measurements (of fetal growth, state of amniotic fluid volume) combined with careful clinical judgement, constitute the preferred method of management of pregnancies at risk of perinatal morbidity and mortality.
French (Natalité)
morbidité périnatale [correct, nom féminin]