English (Philosophy (General); Psychology (General))
mental philosophy [correct]
DEF: Psychology, logic, and metaphysics in a single discipline or area of study or instruction.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Psychologie (Généralités))
philosophie de l'esprit [correct, nom féminin]