English (Philosophy (General))
philosophy of science [correct]
CONT: The philosophy of science is concerned with how scientists reason, with the concepts they apply to the objects they study, with the design of experiments, with changes in the theories of the various sciences, and with connections among the disciplines.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
philosophie des sciences [correct]
CONT: Depuis 1947, cette tâche [organisation de congrès internationaux] revient à l'Union internationale d'histoire et de philosophie des sciences, dont l'organe est "Archives internationales d'histoire des sciences".