English (Plant Biology)
phloem parenchyma [correct]
DEF: The parenchyma (cells of the primary tissue) situated in phloem (the food-conducting tissue of plant).
CONT: The phloem parenchyma stores compounds such as starch.
French (Biologie végétale)
parenchyme phloémien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parenchyme (cellules qui composent le tissu fondamental) du phloème (tissu qui assure la circulation de la sève élaborée).