English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Phobias)
phobic disorder [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
OBS: 300.2: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Phobies)
trouble phobique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 300.2 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.