English (Phobias)
phobic symptom [correct]
OBS: Drug therapy that effectively diminishes anxiety may alleviate a phobic symptom, without removing its causes.
French (Phobies)
symptôme phobique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les symptômes phobiques sont des structures défensives.