English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
phobic reaction [correct]
OBS: A psychoneurotic reaction characterized by intense irrational fear.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réaction phobique