English (Grammar)
prepositional phrase [correct]; prepositional group
CONT: A preposition together with the noun phrase which follows it (i.e., which it governs) is called a prepositional phrase or prepositional group, e.g. along the street, with me, etc.
French (Grammaire)
syntagme prépositionnel [correct, nom masculin]; groupe prépositionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Dans un exemple,] un syntagme prépositionnel (dans le carreau de la cuisine) [est] lui-même constitué d'une préposition (dans), d'un syntagme nominal (le carreau) et d'un nouveau syntagme prépositionnel (de la cuisine) (...).