English (Computer Processing of Language Data; Grammar)
phrase structure [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of syntactic elements to form larger units, e.g. noun phrase + verb phrase, to make a sentence.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques; Grammaire)
structure de phrase [nom féminin]