English (Grammar)
heavy noun phrase
OBS: A noun phrase having a large number of constituents, often becoming long and cumbersome so that comprehension is restricted if the phrase is placed in certain syntactic positions which may be easily filled by smaller noun phrases.
French (Grammaire)
syntagme nominal lourd [nom masculin]