English (Visual Disorders)
phthiriasis [correct]
CONT: Phthiriasis, which is actually the most common eyelid infestation, is caused by Phthirus pubis (pubic lice, sometimes referred to as crab lice).
French (Troubles de la vision)
phtiriase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Infestation du bord de la paupière par des poux qui provoque des démangeaisons.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.